Skip Navigation

Meet Our Team

Athletics

  Name Title
Keith Galloway Galloway, Keith Vice Principal & Athletics Chaplain
Ted Hall Hall, Ted Assistant Athletic Director, Head Boys Basketball
Terry Johnson Johnson, Terry Director of Athletics
Kirby Willoughby Willoughby, Kirby Assistant Athletic Director, Head Volleyball Coach
Sharon Wills Wills, Sharon Athletics Department

Central Business Office

  Name Title
Lisa Bacon Bacon, Lisa Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Carisa Chaney Chaney, Carisa Finance Department
Diana Clark Clark, Diana Director of Development
Tyler Clark Clark, Tyler IT Department
Lisa Collins Collins, Lisa Communications Specialist
Raymond Frisch Frisch, Raymond Finance Department
Neal Hall Hall, Neal IT Department
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Sabrina Holley Holley, Sabrina WINGS Manager
Jennifer Hurst Hurst, Jennifer Director of Advancement
Erica Jackson Jackson, Erica Director of Finance
Julia Leopold Leopold, Julia Director of Human Resources
Joan Maggard Maggard, Joan Facilities Department
Jenny Newman Newman, Jenny Human Resources Department
Helen Proffitt Proffitt, Helen Finance Department
Seth Robinson Robinson, Seth Director of Operations
Lesley Sizemore-Hardin Sizemore-Hardin, Lesley Director of Constituent Relations
Melanie Steier Steier, Melanie Admissions Department
Anna Vance Vance, Anna WINGS Assistant
Whitney Walls Walls, Whitney Executive Assistant
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School

Preschool

  Name Title
Shirley Asberry Asberry, Shirley Elementary Media Center Specialist
Zac Barnhart Barnhart, Zac Elementary Spiritual Life Director
Jennifer Biliter Biliter, Jennifer Teacher
Shawna Bivins Bivins, Shawna
Carrie Blakemore Blakemore, Carrie Teacher
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Teacher
Kathy Burroughs Burroughs, Kathy Teacher
Brandi Carroll Carroll, Brandi Classroom Aid
Andrea Durr Durr, Andrea Classroom Aid
Brenda Emery Emery, Brenda Teacher
Megan Filburn Filburn, Megan AfterCare/Camp Coordinator
LaToya Finney Finney, LaToya preschool assistant
Lisa Harris Harris, Lisa Classroom Aid
LeAnna Hensley Hensley, LeAnna Guidance Counselor
Melissa Huff Huff, Melissa Classroom Aid
Sandy Inouye Inouye, Sandy Teacher
Nicole Jackson Jackson, Nicole Teacher
Sharon McKenney McKenney, Sharon Teacher
Elisabeth Newman Newman, Elisabeth Classroom Aid
Melanie Patterson Patterson, Melanie Teacher
Bethany Potter Potter, Bethany Preschool Director
Teri Prigge Prigge, Teri Classroom Aid
Rebekah Straub Straub, Rebekah Teacher
Kimberly Sypolt Sypolt, Kimberly Teacher
Melinda Tonkel Tonkel, Melinda Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Leslie Whitaker Whitaker, Leslie Elementary Registered Nurse
Terri White White, Terri Elementary Principal
Amanda Willis Willis, Amanda Classroom Aid

Elementary

  Name Title
Shirley Asberry Asberry, Shirley Elementary Media Center Specialist
Zac Barnhart Barnhart, Zac Elementary Spiritual Life Director
Jill Bertram Bertram, Jill Teacher
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Teacher
Tiffany Brown Brown, Tiffany Teacher
Jessica Clarke Clarke, Jessica Teacher
Janie Conder Conder, Janie Teacher
Tasha Corum Corum, Tasha Teacher
Brenda Emery Emery, Brenda Teacher
Megan Filburn Filburn, Megan AfterCare/Camp Coordinator
Kimberlee Fleming Fleming, Kimberlee Teacher
Ashley Ford Ford, Ashley Teacher
Jacquelyn Gawel Gawel, Jacquelyn Teacher
Sarah Green Green, Sarah Interventionist
Stephanie Harris Harris, Stephanie Teacher
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Suzette Hartley Hartley, Suzette Teacher
LeAnna Hensley Hensley, LeAnna Guidance Counselor
Channon Horn Horn, Channon Interventionist
Marci Hucaby Hucaby, Marci Teacher
Arianne Johnson Johnson, Arianne Teacher
Beth Joseph Joseph, Beth Elementary Lunch Coordinator
Deana Kendall Kendall, Deana Teacher
Kristin Kincer Kincer, Kristin Teacher
Lana Ledford Ledford, Lana Teacher
Jennifer Long Long, Jennifer Teacher
Sharon McKenney McKenney, Sharon Teacher
Melinda Pettigrew Pettigrew, Melinda Teacher
Addie Pulliam Pulliam, Addie Teacher
Michelle Reynolds Reynolds, Michelle Teacher
Mary Beth Rickard Rickard, Mary Beth Teacher
Melissa Roszel Roszel, Melissa Classroom Aid
Ginny Schreiner Schreiner, Ginny Teacher
Sarah Scott Scott, Sarah Teacher
Leann Shields Shields, Leann Teacher
Christina Shoupe Shoupe, Christina Teacher
Shannon Sloan Sloan, Shannon Teacher
Danielle Smith Smith, Danielle Teacher
Luke Smith Smith, Luke Teacher
Rebekah Straub Straub, Rebekah Teacher
Suzanne Strunk Strunk, Suzanne Classroom Aid
Catherine Sylvester Sylvester, Catherine Teacher
Carey Tamplin Tamplin, Carey Teacher
Caitlin Trimble Trimble, Caitlin Interventionist
Jessica Trogdon Trogdon, Jessica Teacher
Melissa Washing Washing, Melissa Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Leslie Whitaker Whitaker, Leslie Elementary Registered Nurse
Terri White White, Terri Elementary Principal
Shannon Wigginton Wigginton, Shannon Teacher
Susan Williams Williams, Susan Teacher
Amanda Willis Willis, Amanda Classroom Aid
Kathryn Zweifel Zweifel, Kathryn

6th Grade Academy

  Name Title
Joni Abrahamson Abrahamson, Joni Teacher
Melody Ballard Ballard, Melody Technology Integration Specialist
Misty Bard Bard, Misty Rose Lunch Coordinator
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist
Christine Brand Brand, Christine Administrative Assistant
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki Rose Campus School Nurse
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Nancy Jaeger Jaeger, Nancy Guidance Counselor
Lara Leach Leach, Lara Teacher
Coleman Marshall Marshall, Coleman Principal
Tia Matthews Matthews, Tia Teacher
Josh Robinson Robinson, Josh Spiritual Life Director
Michelle Sapp Sapp, Michelle Teacher
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Paul Wilkerson Wilkerson, Paul Teacher
Elizabeth Wilson Wilson, Elizabeth Teacher
Becky Winckler Winckler, Becky Teacher

Junior High

  Name Title
Pete Akatsa Akatsa, Pete Teacher
Shelia Allen Allen, Shelia Teacher
Melody Ballard Ballard, Melody Technology Integration Specialist
Misty Bard Bard, Misty Rose Lunch Coordinator
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist
Courtnie Bentley Bentley, Courtnie Teacher
Christine Brand Brand, Christine Administrative Assistant
Mark Burroughs Burroughs, Mark Teacher
Nathaniel Cheeks Cheeks, Nathaniel Teacher
Leslie Clark Clark, Leslie Teacher
Clark Cranfill Cranfill, Clark Teacher
Janna Fults Fults, Janna Teacher
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki Rose Campus School Nurse
Jenna Gudalis Gudalis, Jenna Teacher
Whitney Harris Harris, Whitney Teacher
Wynn Harris Harris, Wynn Teacher
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Nancy Jaeger Jaeger, Nancy Guidance Counselor
Coleman Marshall Marshall, Coleman Principal
Lisa Meadows Meadows, Lisa Teacher
Mary Phillips Phillips, Mary Teacher
Bryant Ray Ray, Bryant Bible Teacher
Josh Robinson Robinson, Josh Spiritual Life Director
Patricia Smith Smith, Patricia Teacher
Joy Sparks Sparks, Joy Teacher
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Paul Wilkerson Wilkerson, Paul Teacher
Becky Winckler Winckler, Becky Teacher

High School

  Name Title
Misty Bard Bard, Misty Rose Lunch Coordinator
Haley Bebout Bebout, Haley Teacher
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist
Justan Borth Borth, Justan Spiritual Life Director
Amy Cranfill Cranfill, Amy Teacher
Clark Cranfill Cranfill, Clark Teacher
Scott Cromwell Cromwell, Scott Teacher
Matthew Cross Cross, Matthew Teacher
Meredyth Davis Davis, Meredyth Teacher
Steven Fugmann Fugmann, Steven Teacher
Janna Fults Fults, Janna Teacher
Keith Galloway Galloway, Keith Vice Principal & Athletics Chaplain
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki Rose Campus School Nurse
Andrew Groves Groves, Andrew Teacher
Julie Guilliams Guilliams, Julie High School Registrar
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Cathy Hicks Hicks, Cathy Teacher
Stacey Holmes Holmes, Stacey High School Office
Robyn Iler Iler, Robyn Teacher
William Jamison Jamison, William Teacher
Lauren Jarvis Jarvis, Lauren Teacher
Kenna Jasper Jasper, Kenna Teacher
Cassondra Koett Koett, Cassondra Principal
Sarah List List, Sarah Teacher
Kathryn McKnight McKnight, Kathryn Teacher
Aaron Merz Merz, Aaron Teacher
Joshua Overton Overton, Joshua Teacher
Rhiannon Owens Owens, Rhiannon Academic Counselor
Joshua Palmer Palmer, Joshua College Counselor
Jerry Parks Parks, Jerry Teacher
Jacqueline Payne Payne, Jacqueline Teacher
Riley Perkins Perkins, Riley Teacher
Mary Phillips Phillips, Mary Teacher
Kathy Picarazzi Picarazzi, Kathy HS Receptionist
Benjamin Piech Piech, Benjamin Teacher
Traci Ransdell Ransdell, Traci Teacher
T.David Redish Redish, T.David Teacher
Heather Riley Riley, Heather College Counselor
Jason Seamands Seamands, Jason Teacher
Steven Small Small, Steven Teacher
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher
Crystal Trower Trower, Crystal Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Daniel Wesley Wesley, Daniel Teacher
Becky Winckler Winckler, Becky Teacher