Skip Navigation

Meet Our Team

Athletics

  Name Title
Keith Galloway Galloway, Keith Asst. High School Principal & Athletics Chaplain
Ted Hall Hall, Ted Assistant Athletic Director, Head Boys Basketball
Kristin Shonkwiler Shonkwiler, Kristin Athletics Coordinator/Strength & Conditioning Coach
Kirby Willoughby Willoughby, Kirby Interim Athletic Director, Head Volleyball Coach

Central Business Office

  Name Title
Lisa Bacon Bacon, Lisa Assistant Head of School/ Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Andrey Barbashevich Barbashevich, Andrey Facilities Manager
Daniel Barbashevich Barbashevich, Daniel Technology Technician
Jill Barnett Barnett, Jill Director of Development
Gary Bryant Bryant, Gary Facilities Technician
Carisa Chaney Chaney, Carisa Finance Department
Lisa Collins Collins, Lisa Communications Specialist
Raymond Frisch Frisch, Raymond Finance Department
Crystal Hall Hall, Crystal Admissions Assistant
Neal Hall Hall, Neal Technology Manager
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Sabrina Holley Holley, Sabrina School Store Manager
Toliy Kindruk Kindruk, Toliy Campus Operations Manager
Julia Leopold Leopold, Julia Director of Human Resources
Kenny McVey McVey, Kenny Grounds Supervisor
Jenny Newman Newman, Jenny Human Resources Department
Andrei Onisciuc Onisciuc, Andrei Facilities Specialist
Derrick Payne Payne, Derrick Grounds Technician
Helen Proffitt Proffitt, Helen Finance Department
Seth Robinson Robinson, Seth Director of Operations
Lesley Sizemore-Hardin Sizemore-Hardin, Lesley Director of Admissions and Marketing
Melanie Steier Steier, Melanie Asst. Director of Admissions
Katherine Taylor Taylor, Katherine Human Resources Department
Caleb Tonkel Tonkel, Caleb Technology Specialist
Anna Vance Vance, Anna School Store Assistant
Whitney Walls Walls, Whitney Executive Assistant
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Morgan Wilson Wilson, Morgan Director of Finance & Human Resources

Preschool

  Name Title
Shirley Asberry Asberry, Shirley Elementary Media Center Specialist
Zac Barnhart Barnhart, Zac Elementary Spiritual Life Director
Jennifer Biliter Biliter, Jennifer Teacher
Carrie Blakemore Blakemore, Carrie Preschool Assistant
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Teacher
Kathy Burroughs Burroughs, Kathy Teacher
Faith Cracraft Cracraft, Faith Extended Care & Summer Camp Manager
Brenda Emery Emery, Brenda Teacher
Annie Furnish Furnish, Annie Elementary School Counselor
Thaddeus Highbaugh Highbaugh, Thaddeus Principal
Melissa Huff Huff, Melissa Preschool Assistant
Sandy Inouye Inouye, Sandy Teacher
Nicole Jackson Jackson, Nicole Teacher
Emily Lavender Lavender, Emily Elementary Assistant Principal
Mallory Lockwood Lockwood, Mallory Preschool Assistant
Megan Miller Miller, Megan Coordinator of Student Intervention
Britney Moughamian Moughamian, Britney Preschool Assistant
Anthony Palmer Palmer, Anthony School Resource Officer
Melanie Patterson Patterson, Melanie Teacher
Bethany Potter Potter, Bethany Preschool Director
Teri Prigge Prigge, Teri Teacher
Casey Reffett Reffett, Casey Preschool Assistant
Rebekah Straub Straub, Rebekah PS-K Chaplin
Kimberly Sypolt Sypolt, Kimberly Teacher
Missy Thomas Thomas, Missy Pre School Aid
AbiGail Timm Timm, AbiGail Preschool Assistant
Jessica Trogdon Trogdon, Jessica Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Leslie Whitaker Whitaker, Leslie School Nurse - PS-5 (Tates Creek Campus)
Amanda Willis Willis, Amanda Elementary Assistant

Elementary

  Name Title
Shirley Asberry Asberry, Shirley Elementary Media Center Specialist
Zac Barnhart Barnhart, Zac Elementary Spiritual Life Director
Hannah Becht Becht, Hannah Teacher
Denice Blanford Blanford, Denice Teacher
Ashley Boyd Boyd, Ashley Administrative Assistant
Debbie Brookins Brookins, Debbie Teacher
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Teacher
Tiffany Brown Brown, Tiffany Teacher
Lakann Castle Castle, Lakann Teacher
Jessica Clarke Clarke, Jessica Teacher
Sarah Collier Collier, Sarah Teacher
Janie Conder Conder, Janie Teacher
Tasha Corum Corum, Tasha Teacher
Faith Cracraft Cracraft, Faith Extended Care & Summer Camp Manager
Amanda Curry Curry, Amanda Elementary Lunch Assistant
Brenda Emery Emery, Brenda Teacher
Jessica Evans Evans, Jessica Teacher
Addie Ford Ford, Addie Teacher
Ashley Ford Ford, Ashley Teacher
Brittani Ford Ford, Brittani Teacher
Annie Furnish Furnish, Annie Elementary School Counselor
Jessica Galvin Galvin, Jessica Administrative Assistant
Lisa Harris Harris, Lisa Elementary Assistant
Stephanie Harris Harris, Stephanie Teacher
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Thaddeus Highbaugh Highbaugh, Thaddeus Principal
Marci Hucaby Hucaby, Marci Teacher
Bethany Inman Inman, Bethany Teacher
Arianne Johnson Johnson, Arianne Teacher
Deana Kendall Kendall, Deana Teacher
Kristin Kincer Kincer, Kristin Teacher
Stella Kyle Kyle, Stella Teacher
Emily Lavender Lavender, Emily Elementary Assistant Principal
Jennifer Long Long, Jennifer Teacher
Nathan Martin Martin, Nathan Teacher
Megan Miller Miller, Megan Coordinator of Student Intervention
Alyssa Moberley Moberley, Alyssa Teacher
Anthony Palmer Palmer, Anthony School Resource Officer
Teri Prigge Prigge, Teri Teacher
Michelle Reynolds Reynolds, Michelle Teacher
Brooke Ring Ring, Brooke
Melissa Roszel Roszel, Melissa Elementary Assistant
Ginny Schreiner Schreiner, Ginny Teacher
Sarah Scott Scott, Sarah Teacher
Amy Seigler Seigler, Amy Interventionist
India Sheroan Sheroan, India Teacher
Shannon Sloan Sloan, Shannon Teacher
Meagan Stephens Stephens, Meagan Teacher
Rebekah Straub Straub, Rebekah PS-K Chaplin
Suzanne Strunk Strunk, Suzanne Elementary Assistant
Catherine Sylvester Sylvester, Catherine Teacher
Carey Tamplin Tamplin, Carey Teacher
Angela Taylor Taylor, Angela Teacher
Melinda Tonkel Tonkel, Melinda Teacher
Caitlin Trimble Trimble, Caitlin Interventionist
Halie Turner Turner, Halie Teacher
Melissa Washing Washing, Melissa Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Leslie Whitaker Whitaker, Leslie School Nurse - PS-5 (Tates Creek Campus)
Shannon Wigginton Wigginton, Shannon Teacher
Amanda Willis Willis, Amanda Elementary Assistant

6th Grade Academy

  Name Title
Kara Kara 6th-8th Therapy Dog
Joni Abrahamson Abrahamson, Joni Teacher
Melody Ballard Ballard, Melody Technology Integration Specialist
Misty Bard Bard, Misty Rose Lunch Coordinator
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist
Tammy Bicknell Bicknell, Tammy Teacher
Christine Brand Brand, Christine Administrative Assistant
Nicole Campbell Campbell, Nicole Teacher
Lea Clark Clark, Lea Assistant Principal
Megan Filburn Filburn, Megan Interventionist
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki School Nurse - 6-12 (Rose Campus)
Whitney Harris Harris, Whitney Teacher
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Nancy Jaeger Jaeger, Nancy Guidance Counselor
Lara Leach Leach, Lara Teacher
Coleman Marshall Marshall, Coleman Principal
Michelle Sapp Sapp, Michelle Teacher
Joel Simpson Simpson, Joel Junior High Spiritual Life Director
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Brittany Whitcomb Whitcomb, Brittany School Resource Officer
Paul Wilkerson Wilkerson, Paul Teacher
Andrea Wilson Wilson, Andrea Teacher
Elizabeth Wilson Wilson, Elizabeth Teacher

Junior High

  Name Title
Kara Kara 6th-8th Therapy Dog
Shelia Allen Allen, Shelia Teacher
Melody Ballard Ballard, Melody Technology Integration Specialist
Misty Bard Bard, Misty Rose Lunch Coordinator
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist
Courtnie Bentley Bentley, Courtnie Teacher
Christine Brand Brand, Christine Administrative Assistant
Mark Burroughs Burroughs, Mark Teacher
Chad Carmack Carmack, Chad Teacher
Lea Clark Clark, Lea Assistant Principal
Casey Easterwood Easterwood, Casey Teacher
Megan Filburn Filburn, Megan Interventionist
Janna Fults Fults, Janna Teacher
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki School Nurse - 6-12 (Rose Campus)
Jenna Gudalis Gudalis, Jenna Teacher
Austin Hall Hall, Austin Teacher
Wynn Harris Harris, Wynn Teacher
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Nancy Jaeger Jaeger, Nancy Guidance Counselor
Kayla King King, Kayla Teacher
Debra Love Love, Debra Teacher
Coleman Marshall Marshall, Coleman Principal
Megan Miller Miller, Megan Coordinator of Student Intervention
Mary Phillips Phillips, Mary Teacher
Jennifer Sallee Sallee, Jennifer Teacher
Jordan Sanders Sanders, Jordan Teacher
Kimberly Sherrard Sherrard, Kimberly Teacher
Joel Simpson Simpson, Joel Junior High Spiritual Life Director
Jocelyn Smith Smith, Jocelyn Teacher
Patricia Smith Smith, Patricia Teacher
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Brittany Whitcomb Whitcomb, Brittany School Resource Officer
Paul Wilkerson Wilkerson, Paul Teacher
Andrea Wilson Wilson, Andrea Teacher

High School

  Name Title
Misty Bard Bard, Misty Rose Lunch Coordinator
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist
Tammy Bicknell Bicknell, Tammy Teacher
Nathaniel Cheeks Cheeks, Nathaniel Spiritual Life Director
Amy Cornell Cornell, Amy College Counselor
Scott Cromwell Cromwell, Scott Teacher
Matthew Cross Cross, Matthew Teacher
Meredyth Davis Davis, Meredyth Teacher
Steven Fugmann Fugmann, Steven Teacher
Janna Fults Fults, Janna Teacher
Keith Galloway Galloway, Keith Asst. High School Principal & Athletics Chaplain
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki School Nurse - 6-12 (Rose Campus)
Andrew Groves Groves, Andrew Teacher
Julie Guilliams Guilliams, Julie High School Registrar
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer
Suzette Hartley Hartley, Suzette Interventionist
Cathy Hicks Hicks, Cathy Teacher
William Jamison Jamison, William Teacher
Lauren Jarvis Jarvis, Lauren Teacher
Kenna Jasper Jasper, Kenna Teacher
Cassondra Koett Koett, Cassondra Principal
Debra Love Love, Debra Teacher
Kathryn McKnight McKnight, Kathryn Teacher
Aaron Merz Merz, Aaron Teacher
Megan Miller Miller, Megan Coordinator of Student Intervention
Rachel Miller Miller, Rachel Teacher
Joshua Overton Overton, Joshua Teacher
Jerry Parks Parks, Jerry Teacher
Jacqueline Payne Payne, Jacqueline Teacher/Female Spiritual Leader
Riley Perkins Perkins, Riley Teacher
Mary Phillips Phillips, Mary Teacher
Kathy Picarazzi Picarazzi, Kathy HS Admin Asst
Benjamin Piech Piech, Benjamin Teacher
Traci Ransdell Ransdell, Traci Teacher
Chris Ray Ray, Chris Bible Teacher
T. David Redish Redish, T. David Teacher
Brooke Redmon Redmon, Brooke Teacher
Terry Seaborn Seaborn, Terry Teacher
Jason Seamands Seamands, Jason Teacher
Kimberly Sherrard Sherrard, Kimberly Teacher
Lauren Sizemore Sizemore, Lauren College Counselor
Steven Small Small, Steven Teacher
Elizabeth Smith Smith, Elizabeth HS office
Amy Stephan Stephan, Amy Teacher
Matthew Thomas Thomas, Matthew Teacher
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher
Crystal Trower Trower, Crystal Teacher
David Vance Vance, David Teacher
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School
Daniel Wesley Wesley, Daniel Teacher, Music Minister
Brittany Whitcomb Whitcomb, Brittany School Resource Officer
Andrea Wilson Wilson, Andrea Teacher