Skip Navigation

Meet our Team

Athletics

  Name Title Group
Keith Galloway Galloway, Keith Vice Principal Athletics Only
Ted Hall Hall, Ted Assistant Athletic Director, Head Boys Basketball Athletics Only
Terry Johnson Johnson, Terry Director of Athletics Athletics Only
Brian Ray Ray, Brian Strength and Conditioning Coordinator Athletics Only
Kirby Willoughby Willoughby, Kirby Assistant Athletic Director, Head Volleyball Coach Athletics Only
Sharon Wills Wills, Sharon Athletics Department Athletics Only

CBO

  Name Title Group
Lisa Bacon Bacon, Lisa Director of Curriculum and Instruction Central Business Office
Carisa Chaney Chaney, Carisa Finance Department Central Business Office
Tyler Clark Clark, Tyler IT Department Central Business Office
Lisa Collins Collins, Lisa Graphic Design and Communication Specialist Central Business Office
Kimberly DuFour DuFour, Kimberly Finance Department Central Business Office
Neal Hall Hall, Neal IT Department Central Business Office
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer Central Business Office
Sabrina Holley Holley, Sabrina WINGS Manager Central Business Office
Jennifer Hurst Hurst, Jennifer Director of Advancement Central Business Office
Erica Jackson Jackson, Erica Director of Finance Central Business Office
Julia Leopold Leopold, Julia Director of Human Resources Central Business Office
Joan Maggard Maggard, Joan Facilities Department Central Business Office
Jenny Newman Newman, Jenny Human Resources Department Central Business Office
Seth Robinson Robinson, Seth Director of Operations Central Business Office
Lesley Sizemore-Hardin Sizemore-Hardin, Lesley Director of Constituent Relations Central Business Office
Melanie Steier Steier, Melanie Admissions Department Central Business Office
Ashley Tabor Tabor, Ashley IT Department Central Business Office
Anna Vance Vance, Anna WINGS Assistant Central Business Office
Whitney Walls Walls, Whitney Executive Assistant Central Business Office
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School Central Business Office

Preschool

  Name Title Group
Shirley Asberry Asberry, Shirley Elementary Media Center Specialist Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Jennifer Biliter Biliter, Jennifer Teacher PS Teachers/Aides
Anga Brown Brown, Anga Teacher PS Teachers/Aides
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Teacher Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Kathy Burroughs Burroughs, Kathy Teacher Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Brandi Carroll Carroll, Brandi Classroom Aid Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Andrea Durr Durr, Andrea Classroom Aid Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Brenda Emery Emery, Brenda Teacher PS Teachers/Aides
Tammy Fairchild Fairchild, Tammy Teacher PS Teachers/Aides
Kim Gabbard Gabbard, Kim Teacher Preschool
Lisa Harris Harris, Lisa Classroom Aid PS Teachers/Aides
LeAnna Hensley Hensley, LeAnna Guidance Counselor Preschool
Melissa Huff Huff, Melissa Classroom Aid Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Sandy Inouye Inouye, Sandy Teacher Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Nicole Jackson Jackson, Nicole Classroom Aid Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Deana Kendall Kendall, Deana Elementary Media Center Specialist Preschool
Melanie Patterson Patterson, Melanie Teacher Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Bethany Potter Potter, Bethany Preschool Director Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Teri Prigge Prigge, Teri Classroom Aid Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Rebekah Straub Straub, Rebekah Teacher Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Kimberly Sypolt Sypolt, Kimberly Teacher Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Missy Thomas Thomas, Missy Elementary/Preschool Office Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Rachel Watts Watts, Rachel Elementary/Preschool Office Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School Preschool
Leslie Whitaker Whitaker, Leslie Elementary Registered Nurse Preschool
Terri White White, Terri Elementary Principal Preschool, PS Teachers/Aides
Amanda Willis Willis, Amanda Classroom Aid Preschool

Elementary

  Name Title Group
Britani Asberry Asberry, Britani Teacher Elementary
Shirley Asberry Asberry, Shirley Elementary Media Center Specialist Elementary
Kathy Bentley Bentley, Kathy Teacher Elementary
Anga Brown Brown, Anga Teacher Elementary
Laura Brown Brown, Laura Teacher Elementary
Jessica Clarke Clarke, Jessica Teacher Elementary
Janie Conder Conder, Janie Teacher Elementary
Tasha Corum Corum, Tasha Teacher Elementary
Brenda Emery Emery, Brenda Teacher Elementary
Tammy Fairchild Fairchild, Tammy Teacher Elementary
Megan Filburn Filburn, Megan AfterCare/Camp Coordinator Elementary
Ashley Ford Ford, Ashley Teacher Elementary
Jacquelyn Gawel Gawel, Jacquelyn Teacher Elementary
Missy Hardin Hardin, Missy Teacher Elementary
Stephanie Harris Harris, Stephanie Teacher Elementary
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer Elementary
Suzette Hartley Hartley, Suzette Teacher Elementary
LeAnna Hensley Hensley, LeAnna Guidance Counselor Elementary
Channon Horn Horn, Channon Interventionist Elementary
Marci Hucaby Hucaby, Marci Teacher Elementary
Arianne Johnson Johnson, Arianne Teacher Elementary
Beth Joseph Joseph, Beth Elementary Lunch Coordinator Elementary
Grace Julien Julien, Grace Teacher Elementary
Caitlin Kendall Kendall, Caitlin Interventionist Elementary
Deana Kendall Kendall, Deana Elementary Media Center Specialist Elementary
Kristin Kincer Kincer, Kristin Teacher Elementary
Reva Lavender Lavender, Reva Teacher Elementary
Lana Ledford Ledford, Lana Teacher Elementary
Jennifer Long Long, Jennifer Teacher Elementary
Sharon McKenney McKenney, Sharon Teacher Elementary
Dorothy Panter Panter, Dorothy Teacher Elementary
Addie Pulliam Pulliam, Addie Teacher Elementary
Sandra Redish Redish, Sandra Teacher Elementary
Michelle Reynolds Reynolds, Michelle Interventionist Elementary
Mary Beth Rickard Rickard, Mary Beth Teacher Elementary
Cheri Samford Samford, Cheri Elementary Lunch Coordinator Elementary
Sarah Scott Scott, Sarah Teacher Elementary
Leann Shields Shields, Leann Aftercare/Camp Counselor Elementary
Christina Shoupe Shoupe, Christina Teacher Elementary
Anna Shreve Shreve, Anna Teacher Elementary
Danielle Smith Smith, Danielle Teacher Elementary
Rebekah Straub Straub, Rebekah Teacher Elementary
Suzanne Strunk Strunk, Suzanne Classroom Aid Elementary
Catherine Sylvester Sylvester, Catherine Teacher Elementary
Carey Tamplin Tamplin, Carey Elementary/Preschool Office Elementary
Missy Thomas Thomas, Missy Elementary/Preschool Office Elementary
Melissa Washing Washing, Melissa Teacher Elementary
Rachel Watts Watts, Rachel Elementary/Preschool Office Elementary
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School Elementary
Terri White White, Terri Elementary Principal Elementary
Shannon Wigginton Wigginton, Shannon Teacher Elementary
Susan Williams Williams, Susan Teacher Elementary
Amanda Willis Willis, Amanda Classroom Aid Elementary

6th Grade Academy

  Name Title Group
Joni Abrahamson Abrahamson, Joni Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Melody Ballard Ballard, Melody Technology Integration Specialist 6th Grade Academy
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist 6th Grade Academy
Michael Fulton Fulton, Michael Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Micha Gehring Gehring, Micha Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki Rose Campus Registered Nurse 6th Grade Academy
David Gentry Gentry, David Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer 6th Grade Academy
Nancy Jaeger Jaeger, Nancy Guidance Counselor 6th Grade Academy
Lara Leach Leach, Lara Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Coleman Marshall Marshall, Coleman Principal 6th Grade Academy
Tia Matthews Matthews, Tia Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Josh Robinson Robinson, Josh Spiritual Life Director 6th Grade Academy
Michelle Sapp Sapp, Michelle Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School 6th Grade Academy
Paul Wilkerson Wilkerson, Paul Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Elizabeth Wilson Wilson, Elizabeth Teacher 6th Grade Academy
Becky Winckler Winckler, Becky Teacher 6th Grade Academy

Junior High

  Name Title Group
Pete Akatsa Akatsa, Pete Teacher Junior High
Shelia Allen Allen, Shelia Teacher Junior High
Melody Ballard Ballard, Melody Technology Integration Specialist Junior High
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist Junior High
Courtnie Bentley Bentley, Courtnie Teacher Junior High
Mark Burroughs Burroughs, Mark Teacher Junior High
Nathaniel Cheeks Cheeks, Nathaniel Teacher Junior High
Leslie Clark Clark, Leslie Teacher Junior High
Clark Cranfill Cranfill, Clark Teacher Junior High
Janna Fults Fults, Janna Teacher Junior High
Micha Gehring Gehring, Micha Teacher Junior High
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki Rose Campus Registered Nurse Junior High
David Gentry Gentry, David Teacher Junior High
Jenna Gudalis Gudalis, Jenna Teacher Junior High
Wynn Harris Harris, Wynn Teacher Junior High
Eddie Hart Hart, Eddie School Resource Officer Junior High
Nancy Jaeger Jaeger, Nancy Guidance Counselor Junior High
Coleman Marshall Marshall, Coleman Principal Junior High
Jamie McCowan McCowan, Jamie 6th GA/Junior High Office Junior High
Lisa Meadows Meadows, Lisa Teacher Junior High
Mary Phillips Phillips, Mary Teacher Junior High
Chris Ray Ray, Chris Teacher Junior High
Josh Robinson Robinson, Josh Spiritual Life Director Junior High
Patricia Smith Smith, Patricia Teacher Junior High
Joy Sparks Sparks, Joy Teacher Junior High
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher Junior High
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School Junior High
Paul Wilkerson Wilkerson, Paul Teacher Junior High
Becky Winckler Winckler, Becky Teacher Junior High

High School

  Name Title Group
Zac Barnhart Barnhart, Zac Substitute High School
Lori Benson Benson, Lori Rose Campus Media Center Specialist High School
Justan Borth Borth, Justan Spiritual Life Director High School
Amy Cranfill Cranfill, Amy Teacher High School
Clark Cranfill Cranfill, Clark Teacher High School
Matthew Cross Cross, Matthew Teacher High School
Meredyth Davis Davis, Meredyth Teacher High School
Steven Fugmann Fugmann, Steven Teacher High School
Janna Fults Fults, Janna Teacher High School
Keith Galloway Galloway, Keith Vice Principal High School
Nikki Gehring Gehring, Nikki Rose Campus Registered Nurse High School
David Gentry Gentry, David Teacher High School
Julie Guilliams Guilliams, Julie High School Registrar High School
Cathy Hicks Hicks, Cathy Teacher High School
Stacey Holmes Holmes, Stacey High School Office High School
Robyn Iler Iler, Robyn Teacher High School
William Jamison Jamison, William Teacher High School
Lauren Jarvis Jarvis, Lauren Teacher High School
Kenna Jasper Jasper, Kenna Teacher High School
Cassondra Koett Koett, Cassondra Principal High School
Kathryn McKnight McKnight, Kathryn Teacher High School
Aaron Merz Merz, Aaron Teacher High School
Joshua Overton Overton, Joshua Teacher High School
Rhiannon Owens Owens, Rhiannon Academic Counselor High School
Joshua Palmer Palmer, Joshua College Counselor High School
Jerry Parks Parks, Jerry Teacher High School
Jacqueline Payne Payne, Jacqueline Teacher High School
Riley Perkins Perkins, Riley Teacher High School
Mary Phillips Phillips, Mary Teacher High School
Kathy Picarazzi Picarazzi, Kathy High School Office High School
Benjamin Piech Piech, Benjamin Teacher High School
Traci Ransdell Ransdell, Traci Teacher High School
T.David Redish Redish, T.David Teacher High School
Heather Riley Riley, Heather College Counselor High School
Haley Russell Russell, Haley Teacher High School
Jason Seamands Seamands, Jason Teacher High School
Steven Small Small, Steven Teacher High School
Alyse Treesh Treesh, Alyse Teacher High School
Crystal Trower Trower, Crystal Teacher High School
Betty Vanderpool Vanderpool, Betty Teacher High School
Pamela Watson Watson, Pamela Teacher High School
Scott Wells Wells, Scott Head of School High School
Daniel Wesley Wesley, Daniel Teacher High School
Becky Winckler Winckler, Becky Teacher High School
Eryn Workman Workman, Eryn Teacher High School